Law Division

 

DELC

Division of Environmental Law and Conventions

DELC Staff

 E-Mail Address: delc@unep.org

 

Surname

First Name

Title

Location

Ms.

Abuto

Catherine

UNV

Nairobi

Ms.

Abwoga

Judith

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Bagui

Florence

Administrative Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Bankobeza

Sylvia

Legal Officer

Nairobi

Ms.

Bhambra

Sandeep

Funds Management Officer

Nairobi

Mr.

Blanc

Julian

MIKE Data Analyst

Nairobi

Ms. Brannigan 

Niamh
Information Management Officer Nairobi
Ms.

Brennan Nicola UNV Nairobi

Ms.

Brusco

Andrea

Legal Officer (ROLAC)

Panama

Ms.

Chana

Sheena

Special Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Chege

Jennifer

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

De Prado

Katia

Information Assistant

Geneva

Ms.

Duer

Eva

Legal Officer

Geneva

Mr.

Gathuku

John

Team Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Guisse

Haddy

Programme Officer

Nairobi

Mr. Hlavacek Jiri Senior Programme Management Officer Nairobi

Mr.

Kabiru

Kelly

Assoc. Programme Officer

Geneva

Ms.

Kamau

Iddah

Information Systems Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.

Kane

Mamadou

Programme Officer

Nairobi

Ms.

Kariuki

Angela

UNV

Nairobi

Ms.

Kariuki

Joyce

Team Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Karuiru

Catherine

Budget & Finance Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Kibe

Njoki

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.

Kreilhuber

Arnold

Legal Officer

Nairobi

Ms.

Lopez

Ileana

Programme Officer

Nairobi

Mr.

Maina

Paxon

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Matu 

Barbara

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Maungu

Emma

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.

Meso

 Allan

Programme Officer

Nairobi

Mr.

Mobegi

Tomkeen

UNV

Nairobi 

Ms.

Mrema

Elizabeth Divisional Director Nairobi

Ms.

Muchiri

Sarah

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Mwakio

Lucy

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Mwasya

Rosemary

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Mwaura

Evelyne

Administrative Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Mwea

Joyce

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.

Mylvakanam

lyngararasan

Programme Officer MEAs (ROAP)

Bangkok

Mr.

Nagai

Masaharu

Deputy Director &Senior Legal Officer

Nairobi

Mr.

Ning

Liu

Programme Officer


Bangkok

Ms.

Obuya

Dorothy

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.  Ocholla

David Team Assistant Nairobi

Ms.

Ognibene

Lara

Programme Officer

Nairobi

Ms.

Ogot

Rose

Programme Assistant


Nairobi

Ms.

Oketch

Masline

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Mr. Okonji

James Programme Assistant Nairobi

Ms.

Oloo

Rose

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Olum

Annabelle

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.

Ondhowe

Robert

Programme Officer

Nairobi

Ms.

Onyango

Margaret

MIKE Finance Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.

Pacheco

Alberto

Programme Officer MEAs (ROLAC)

Panama City
Ms. Panesar Harpreet Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Mr.

Pisupati

Balakrishna

 Programme Officer

Nairobi

Mr. Rilla  Francisco  Programme Officer

Nairobi

Ms.

Rojananuangnitv

Saranya

Programme Assistant

Bangkok

Ms.

Ruis

Barbara

Legal Officer (ROE)

Geneva

Ms.

Sanchez

Susana

Teams Assistant(ROLAC)

Panama City

Ms. Varma

Anjana UNV Nairobi 

Ms.

 Vignol

Raphaelle

Associate Administrative Officer

Nairobi

Mr.

Wabunoha

Robert

Legal Officer (ROA)

Nairobi

Ms.

Wanjira

Beatrice

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Wekesa

Susan

Legal Assistant

Nairobi

Ms.

Yang

Wanhua

Legal Officer (ROAP)

Nairobi

Ms. Yashiro  Makiko Programme Officer MEAs (ROAP)
Bangkok

Ms.

Zucca

Cristina

Programme Officer

Nairobi