DELC

Division of Environmental Law and Conventions

DELC Staff

 E-Mail Address: delc@unep.org

   

Surname

First Name

Title

Location

 

Ms.

Abuto

Catherine

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Abwoga

Judith

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Bagui

Florence

Administrative Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Bankobeza

Sylvia

Legal Officer

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Bhambra

Sandeep

Funds Management Officer

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Blanc

Julian

MIKE Data Analyst

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Brusco

Andrea

Legal Officer (ROLAC)

Panama

 

Ms.

Chana

Sheena

Special Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Chege

Jennifer

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

De Prado

Katia

Information Assistant

Geneva

 

Ms.

Duer

Eva

Legal Officer

Geneva

 

Mr.

Gathuku

John

Team Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Guisse

Haddy

Programme Officer

Nairobi

  Mr. Hlavacek Jiri Senior Programme Management Officer Nairobi
 

Ms.

Hertoghs

Mijke

Programme Officer MEAs (ROE)

Geneva

 

Mr.

Kabiru

Kelly

Assoc. Programme Officer

Geneva

 

Ms.

Kamau

Iddah

Information Systems Assistant

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Kambu

Alphonse

Programme Officer

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Kane

Mamadou

Programme Officer

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Kariuki

Angela

Legal Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Kariuki

Joyce

Team Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Karuiru

Catherine

Budget & Finance Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Kibe

Njoki

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

  Ms.  Kipkorir Daisy Legal Assistant
Nairobi

 

Mr.

Kreilhuber

Arnold

Legal Officer

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Lopez

Ileana

Programme Officer

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Maina

Paxon

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Matu 

Barbara

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Maungu

Emma

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Meso

 Allan

Programme Officer

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Mobegi

Tomkeen

Programme/Legal Assistant

Nairobi 

  Ms.

Mrema

Elizabeth Divisional Director Nairobi
 

Ms.

Muchiri

Sarah

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Mwakio

Lucy

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Mwasya

Rosemary

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Mwaura

Evelyne

Administrative Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Mwea

Joyce

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Mylvakanam

lyngararasan

Programme Officer MEAs (ROAP)

Bangkok

 

Mr.

Nagai

Masaharu

Deputy Director &Senior Legal Officer

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Ning

Liu

Programme Officer


Bangkok
 

Ms.

Obuya

Dorothy

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Ognibene

Lara

Programme Officer

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Ogot

Rose

Programme Assistant


Nairobi
 

Ms.

Oketch

Masline

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Oloo

Rose

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Olum

Annabelle

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Ondhowe

Robert

Programme Officer

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Onyango

Margaret

MIKE Finance Assistant

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Pacheco

Alberto

Programme Officer MEAs (ROLAC)

Panama City
  Ms. Panesar Harpreet Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Pisupati

Balakrishna

 Programme Officer

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Rojananuangnitv

Saranya

Programme Assistant

Bangkok

 

Ms.

Ruis

Barbara

Legal Officer (ROE)

Geneva

 

Ms.

Sanchez

Susana

Teams Assistant(ROLAC)

Panama City

 

Ms.

 Vignol

Raphaelle

Associate Administrative Officer

Nairobi

 

Mr.

Wabunoha

Robert

Legal Officer (ROA)

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Wanjira

Beatrice

Programme Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Wekesa

Susan

Legal Assistant

Nairobi

 

Ms.

Yang

Wanhua

Legal Officer (ROAP)

Nairobi

  Ms. Yashiro  Makiko Programme Officer MEAs (ROAP)
Bangkok
 

Ms.

Zucca

Cristina

Programme Officer

Nairobi